Awarded contract

SW/EWP 26-27-009-MM - KITCHEN FLOORING ITT

Details

Value
GBP 182,403.42
Duration
6 months
Topic
Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings
Published
2 June 2026

Tender description

To replace /repair the main kitchen floor at Eastwood Park to recover the existing screed with resin/paint to achieve a hygienically sealed space. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Construction-work-for-buildings-relating-to-law-and-order-or-emergency-services-and-for-military-buildings./33X679ZT4S To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/33X679ZT4S ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45216000 · Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SW/EWP 26-27-009-MM - KITCHEN FLOORING ITT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SW/EWP 26-27-009-MM - KITCHEN FLOORING ITT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.