Awarded contract

Supply of 4x Compact Sweepers - Call-Off under TPPLHCCOP03 Framework

Details

Value
GBP 389,168.16
Topic
Road sweepers
Published
2 June 2026

Tender description

Tayside Contracts has awarded a call-off contract by mini-competition under the TPPL Cars, Light and Medium Commercial Vehicles Framework (TPPLHCCOP03) for the supply of four compact sweepers for Angus Council. The mini-competition was undertaken in accordance with Regulation 34 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 and the framework’s call-off provisions. Lot 1: This procurement relates to the supply of four compact sweepers to support operational waste management activities. The contracting authority assessed framework suppliers and Bucher Municipal was identified as offering the most economically advantageous solution in terms of price and quality taking into account equipment specification, delivery requirements and supplier capability. The contract was therefore awarded via mini-competition, in accordance with the framework rules.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dundee City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34921100 · Road sweepers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of 4x Compact Sweepers - Call-Off under TPPLHCCOP03 Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of 4x Compact Sweepers - Call-Off under TPPLHCCOP03 Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dundee City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.