Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Offset Printing Press
Details
- Value
- EUR 335,000
- Topic
- Printing machinery
- Published
- 4 June 2026
- Submission
- 6 July 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Browne Printers Ltd invites tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of a sheetfed offset printing press The equipment must be suitable for high-volume commercial printing and include all necessary installation, commissioning, operator training, and warranty/support services. Full specifications and requirements are detailed in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 July 2026
About the buyer
Browne Printers Ltd (CA) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42991200 · Printing machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@browne-printers-ltd-ca.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@browne-printers-ltd-ca.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@browne-printers-ltd-ca.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@browne-printers-ltd-ca.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@browne-printers-ltd-ca.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@browne-printers-ltd-ca.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Offset Printing Press.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Offset Printing Press, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
