Awarded contract

Storage of TSV Stillages 2026

Details

Value
GBP 72,195.36
Duration
10 months
Topic
Storage services
Published
4 June 2026

Tender description

Continued Storage of Completed 500 Ltr Stillages and TSV Overpacks for CHX ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63121100 · Storage services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Storage of TSV Stillages 2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Storage of TSV Stillages 2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.