Closed tender

Star Academies - Building Cleaning Services - Rainbow Primary Leadership Academy

Details

Value
GBP 220,800
Topic
Cleaning and sanitation services
Published
4 June 2026
Submission
9 July 2026

Tender description

The supplier selected will be able to provide building cleaning services (excluding external window cleaning) as detailed in Schedule 1 - Specification, for a maximum of 4 years. Whilst the tender will be used as a basis for future works and pricing, the Trust are looking to engage a supplier who will work collaboratively and tailor their approach, so that they are able to meet the specific needs of the Trust. More detailed specification requirements are outlined in Schedule 1 - Specification. Currently this provision is managed by an outsourced provider. This Procurement is being conducted in accordance with the Act using the Open Procedure. This document describes how the Procurement will be conducted, including details of the associated Procurement timetable, participation and award criteria and how to respond to this opportunity. Suppliers are strongly encouraged to read this document before preparing their submission. The objective of this tender is to identify the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT). The award criteria by which this tender will be evaluated is detailed within The Evaluation Process and Award Criteria in the Tender Document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 July 2026

About the buyer

Star Academies is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
  • 90919000 · Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
  • 90919200 · Office cleaning services
  • 90919300 · School cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Star Academies - Building Cleaning Services - Rainbow Primary Leadership Academy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Star Academies - Building Cleaning Services - Rainbow Primary Leadership Academy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.