Awarded contract
South West Collaborative De-Icing Salt Framework - 2026/2027 Mini Competition - Lot 1 Bulk De-icing Salt to BS3247:2011
Details
- Buyer
- Devon County Council
- Value
- GBP 1,224,392
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 3 June 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Lot 1 Bulk de-icing salt to BS3247:2011
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
