Awarded contract

Sheltered Housing Alarm Monitoring Services

Details

Value
GBP 87,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Alarm-monitoring services
Published
3 June 2026

Tender description

Alarm monitoring services for sheltered housing ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Portsmouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sheltered Housing Alarm Monitoring Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sheltered Housing Alarm Monitoring Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Portsmouth City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.