Awarded contract

Safe Boarding of Sea Vessels training courses (MMO)

Details

Supplier(s)
XB44 LTD
Value
GBP 175,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
1 June 2026

Tender description

To deliver a week-long programme of theoretical and practical training to ensure all MMO seagoing staff are appropriately trained to perform their seagoing role safely and are assessed as capable of meeting safe working standards. ## Contract award Title: Safe Boarding of Sea Vessels training courses (MMO) ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published1 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Marine Management Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Safe Boarding of Sea Vessels training courses (MMO).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Safe Boarding of Sea Vessels training courses (MMO), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Marine Management Organisation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.