Awarded contract

RHUL-26068 Supply and Delivery of a Computer Cluster and a 128-Core CPU Node with Warranty

Details

Value
GBP 96,343
Duration
5 years
Topic
Computer servers
Published
4 June 2026

Tender description

Awarded to Dell Corporation Limited for Supply and Delivery of a Computer Cluster and a 128-Core CPU Node with Warranty via SUPC Framework ITS4062SU- High Performance Computing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 August 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 August 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48822000 · Computer servers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RHUL-26068 Supply and Delivery of a Computer Cluster and a 128-Core CPU Node with Warranty.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.