Awarded contract
RFE - Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Automation Practitioner- Level 4 apprenticeships
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Best Practice Network Ltd
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 2 June 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Automation Practitioner - specifically tailored for schools - Level 4 apprenticeships.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 May 2026
- Completed: Award published2 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to RFE - Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Automation Practitioner- Level 4 apprenticeships, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,297£153.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
