Radiology Ventilation Replacement Works at South Tyneside District Hospital
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kennedy Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 416,517.79
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Installation work of refrigeration equipment
- Published
- 3 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Replacement Ventilation plant including mechanical services enabling works located at South Tyneside District Hospital ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
South Tyneside and Sunderland NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331231 · Installation work of refrigeration equipment
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-and-sunderland-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-and-sunderland-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-and-sunderland-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-and-sunderland-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-and-sunderland-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-and-sunderland-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Radiology Ventilation Replacement Works at South Tyneside District Hospital.
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Radiology Ventilation Replacement Works at South Tyneside District Hospital, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Tyneside and Sunderland NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
