Quantity Surveyor Cost Consultancy Services for Deeside Police Station New Build
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Momentum Advice Limited
- Value
- GBP 53,568
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
- Published
- 4 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To appoint a Quantity Surveying Cost Consultants Practice to work with the project manager and support North Wales Police with their Capital Project at Deeside consisting of providing a temp Police Station, demolition of existing Police Station and construction of a new Police Station and associated external works. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71244000 · Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quantity Surveyor Cost Consultancy Services for Deeside Police Station New Build.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Quantity Surveyor Cost Consultancy Services for Deeside Police Station New Build, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales.
- 51£38.1m
- 20£5.5m
- 9£491.0k
- 2£0.0
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
