Awarded contract

QQ26021 - Supply 1 x 72 seat coach

Details

Value
GBP 47,710.68
Duration
9 months
Topic
Buses and coaches
Published
5 June 2026

Tender description

• 72 seat single deck coach • PSVAR compliant • Fully fitted with seat belts • Have a 3 +2 seating configuration • Side mounted wheelchair lift to N/S • Automatic transmission • Climate control system for both driver & saloon • Emergency exit on N/S/R • In swing passenger door to N/S/F ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34121000 · Buses and coaches

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to QQ26021 - Supply 1 x 72 seat coach.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.