Awarded contract

Q923/25 – The Provision of Language Services (Collaboration Agreement with WITS)

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Translation services
Published
3 June 2026

Tender description

A collaboration agreement with WITS for the provision of Language Services to Bridgend County Borough Council. ## Contract award Title: Q923/25 – The Provision of Language Services (Collaboration Agreement with WITS)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79530000 · Translation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.