Awarded contract

PZJ : Building Maintenance - Mobile Breast Screening Unit Mobile Lily

Details

Buyer
Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals NHS Trust
Value
GBP 54,902
Duration
10 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
1 June 2026

Tender description

10 year maintenance for mobile breast screening unit Maintenance to include repairs to trailer structural integrity, electrical wiring, furniture, flooring and roof repairs third party items such as kitchen appliances, monitor and screens HVAC system, generator and battery back up system. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 February 2036in 9 years

About the buyer

Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PZJ : Building Maintenance - Mobile Breast Screening Unit Mobile Lily, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  3. 7,478
    £262.7bn
  4. 3,020
    £360.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.