Provision of Specialist Planning Advisory Services Supporting Local Plan Development and Examination
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IGLOO PLANNING SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- 227,830
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Technical planning services
- Published
- 4 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of specialist planning advisory services to support the preparation and delivery of the East Lindsey Local Plan 2044. This includes expert advice on national planning policy and legislative changes, support in developing the evidence base, review and drafting of planning policies, and technical input to ensure compliance with statutory requirements. The services will assist the Council in progressing the Local Plan through consultation and examination stages within the mandated timeframe, addressing current capacity constraints and supporting timely, effective plan-making ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date16 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356400 · Technical planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Specialist Planning Advisory Services Supporting Local Plan Development and Examination.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
