Awarded contract

Provision of operational fleet vehicles for Housing

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
3 June 2026

Tender description

Award a contract to Northgate Vehicle Hire Ltd for the provision of operational fleet vehicles for the housing via the Pretium Framework for the provision of operational vehicles. Lot 1: provision of operational fleet vehicles for the housing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published3 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles
  • 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of operational fleet vehicles for Housing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of operational fleet vehicles for Housing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.