Awarded contract
Provision of Full End-to-End Print and Design Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDS PRINT SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 29,166,666.67
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Printing and delivery services
- Published
- 1 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CCZW25A02 Provision of Full End-to-End Print and Design Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Government Commercial Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-commercial-agency.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Full End-to-End Print and Design Service.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Full End-to-End Print and Design Service, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government Commercial Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
