Provision of Alternative Education Angling to Respect Collaboration Trust
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 2 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Alternative Education Angling to Respect Collaboration Trust. The Trust has a statutory duty to make arrangements for the provision of appropriate education otherwise than at school, for children of compulsory school age who, by reason of suspension or exclusion from school or otherwise, will not receive a suitable education without these arrangements. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Alternative Education Angling to Respect Collaboration Trust
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Completed: Award published2 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Respect Collaboration Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@respect-collaboration-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@respect-collaboration-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@respect-collaboration-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@respect-collaboration-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@respect-collaboration-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@respect-collaboration-trust.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Alternative Education Angling to Respect Collaboration Trust.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Respect Collaboration Trust.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
