Awarded contract

Provision of AACC and Complex Care Software Licence and Support Service

Details

Value
GBP 229,429.75
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
5 June 2026

Tender description

The ICB has awarded a contract for the provision of software licences and support services for All Age Continuing Care and Complex Care for the monitoring and management of the provision of domiciliary care provision for all age continuing continuing care clients. Lot 1: Following the merger of North West London and North Central London ICBs to allow the changes to be implemented, the longer term position for AACC to be agreed and a new solution to be procured, a continuation of the existing service from the incumbent provider is required. There is no option to extend the existing contract which expires 31/03/26, therefore a new contract has been awarded to the existing provider under Lot 2 of the GCA G-Cloud 14 framework agreement for a period of one year, with the option to extend for a further year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48218000 · License management software package
  • 48517000 · IT software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of AACC and Complex Care Software Licence and Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of AACC and Complex Care Software Licence and Support Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.