Proc-26-70 | A483/A5 – Drainage Works during Spring 2026 Cyclic & Autumn 2026 Cyclic Maintenance Programmes
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Drainage works
- Published
- 4 June 2026
- Submission
- 16 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender relates to a mini-competition to procure a Supplier under Lot 3 of the NMWTRA Minor Civil Engineering Construction Works Framework 2025 to deliver drainage cleansing works, GPS data collection and some minor repairs during the Spring 2026 cyclic maintenance programme, followed by more major repairs (if required) during the Autumn 2026 cyclic maintenance programme, on the A483 and A5 within Wrexham County Borough (the Contract Area).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 June 2026
About the buyer
Wrexham County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232452 · Drainage works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Proc-26-70 | A483/A5 – Drainage Works during Spring 2026 Cyclic & Autumn 2026 Cyclic Maintenance Programmes.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wrexham County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
