Portland Clinical Limited - Dermatology - 2026 - 2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Portland Clinical
- Value
- GBP 199,056
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 2 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of consultant led dermatology services, covering major, intermediate and minor skin procedures Lot 1: NHS Norfolk and Suffolk Integrated Care Board are awarding the contract named within this notice under the Direct Award B process which is outlined within the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The service is to provide consultant led dermatology services, covering major, intermediate and minor skin procedures. Contract is 1 April 2026 - 31 March 2027 with a further possible extension of one year only. Total contract value (full two years) is £199,056. The provider named in this notice is being awarded the contract as the population of the named locality are being offered a choice between providers and the number of providers is not restricted by the relevant authority through provider selection. The services which are the subject of this notice are new services and are being awarded to a new provider. The ICB may wish to introduce additional services during the lifetime of the contract ("Contract modifications"). Such contract modifications will be contemplated where additional requirements are similar and or complementary to the services already included in the Specification, at any given time. Such expansion would be by the addition of services commissioned by the Authority as named in the Contract Notice. To this end, after the award of contract, there is a possibility that the contract may be varied as allowable in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2026
- Completed: Award published2 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
NHS NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK INTEGRATED CARE BOARD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-and-suffolk-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-and-suffolk-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-and-suffolk-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-and-suffolk-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-and-suffolk-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-and-suffolk-integrated-care-board.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Portland Clinical Limited - Dermatology - 2026 - 2027.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Portland Clinical Limited - Dermatology - 2026 - 2027, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK INTEGRATED CARE BOARD.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
