Expired contract

PLA26030 Decarbonisation of Brixham Harbour Offices

Details

Value
GBP 71,678
Duration
1 month
Topic
Installation services (except software)
Published
2 June 2026

Tender description

To carry out installation of new Air Conditioning in the offices at Brixham Harbour. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 June 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 July 2026

About the buyer

Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
  • 98342000 · Work environment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLA26030 Decarbonisation of Brixham Harbour Offices.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Torbay Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.