Awarded contract

PKC13411 - Domestic Gas Boiler Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 5,569,232.53
Topic
Boilers
Published
4 June 2026

Tender description

Perth and Kinross Council (“PKC”) were seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to provide Servicing and Maintenance to Domestic and Commercial Gas, Air Source Heat Pumps, Domestic Unvented Hot Water Cylinders, Electric Wet Boilers, Mechanical Heat Vent Heat Recovery Systems, Positive Air Ventilation Systems, Air Handling Units, Solar Thermal, Warm Air Units and Heat Interface Units to domestic housing stock. Lot 1: Perth and Kinross Council (“PKC”) were seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to provide Servicing and Maintenance to Domestic and Commercial Gas, Air Source Heat Pumps, Domestic Unvented Hot Water Cylinders, Electric Wet Boilers, Mechanical Heat Vent Heat Recovery Systems, Positive Air Ventilation Systems, Air Handling Units, Solar Thermal, Warm Air Units and Heat Interface Units to domestic housing stock.. Prices are fixed for first 2 years of the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44621200 · Boilers
  • 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PKC13411 - Domestic Gas Boiler Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn
  2. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.