Awarded contract

PDET Catering - Notice to award contract

Details

Buyer
Educo
Supplier(s)
The Pantry
Value
GBP 10,525,781
Duration
3 years
Topic
School catering services
Published
4 June 2026

Tender description

Notice to award following standstill period for the provision of school meals and some hospitality to pupils, staff and Trust employees throughout the academic year. ## Contract award Title: PDET Contract Catering

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Educo is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PDET Catering - Notice to award contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PDET Catering - Notice to award contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,580
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Educo.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.