Awarded contract

PAN3517 - Supply of 4x4 Pick-Up (x5)

Details

Value
GBP 286,119.2
Duration
1 year
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
5 June 2026

Tender description

To replace five (5) existing vehicles currently used by the Parks and Open Spaces and Trees and Woodlands Team with vehicles more specific to their Service needs. The vehicle suggested is a bespoke build for horticulture work and needs to have off road capability and needs to be able to tow trailers with associated plant and equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN3517 - Supply of 4x4 Pick-Up (x5).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.