Oswald Street Day Care Opportunities Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OCS GROUP UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 390,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 4 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Oswald Street Centre is the day centre in the London Borough of Hackney, which is owned and facilitated by Hackney Council. The Centre was officially opened on 30th of October 2018. The opening of Oswald Street brings all existing day centre services across the borough together under one roof and is used by people with a range of complex needs including dementia, learning disabilities, physical disabilities and autism. The Centre has space for up to 70 people a day. A nutritious and varied diet is available to all service users attending the Day Centre. The focus of this model is on strategic and person-centred delivery of tailored activities that meet individually assessed needs. This means people who use the services can choose a variety of specific activities (menu of choice) delivered across diverse options. We will be calling off from the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Hospital Catering Framework (Lot 4a & 4b) RM6331) details can be found here: https://www.crowncommercial.gov.uk/agreements/RM6331 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
248 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Oswald Street Day Care Opportunities Service.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
