Awarded contract

Online Bee Health Education Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
Menter a Busnes
Value
GBP 3,461.45
Duration
10 months
Topic
Technical support services
Published
3 June 2026

Tender description

Maintenance of Online Bee Health Courses for an initial term of ten (10) months, with three (3) optional one (1) year extensions until 31st March 2030. Including but not limited to, hosting, technical support, updates to ensure platform stability and security, and ensuring continued accessibility and functionality of all course materials to ensure the online training course modules must remain accessible for intermediate level beekeepers in England and Wales.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published3 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Animal Plant and Health Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71356300 · Technical support services
  • 72260000 · Software-related services
  • 80420000 · E-learning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Online Bee Health Education Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Online Bee Health Education Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Animal Plant and Health Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.