Awarded contract
Occupational Health Physician Services 2026-2028
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Luke Walsh Occupational Health Services
- Value
- GBP 36,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 5 June 2026
Tender description
PA23BT
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published5 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Physician Services 2026-2028, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
