Nuclear Week in Parliament Sponsorship 2027 Sponsorship
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nuclear Industry Association
- Value
- GBP 11,500
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 2 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We are taking part in the Nuclear Industry Association’s (NIA) Nuclear Week in Parliament, allowing us to promote the opportunities that the decommissioning nuclear sector presents; to engage with Parliamentarians, bring together key stakeholders and decision-makers and hold productive conversations, to drive forward growth in the UK nuclear industry. We are also sponsoring the skills and apprenticeships fair, allowing us to showcase the talent we are developing right here within the NDA group which is vital to the successful delivery of our mission. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Nuclear Week in Parliament Sponsorship 2027 Sponsorship.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA).
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
