Awarded contract

NHSGJ0090/22 Supply of Heart Valves and Associated Products

Details

Value
GBP 214,755,582
Topic
Cardiac stimulation devices
Published
5 June 2026

Tender description

NHS Golden Jubilee Board wish to put in place a Multi Supplier Unranked framework agreement for the supply of Heart Valves and Associated Products. Lot 1: Tissue Valves Supply of Tissue Valves. Please refer to Appendix 1 document for full scope of category requirements for this lot. We envisage a maximum of six (6) suppliers to be awarded to this lot as a Multi Supplier Unranked award. Additional information: This framework may also be utilised for call-offs by all other NHS Scotland Health Boards, who have a requirement within scope of this framework. Lot 2: Mechanical Valves Supply of Mechanical Valves. Please refer to Appendix 1 document for full scope of category requirements. We envisage a maximum of Six (6) Suppliers to be awarded as a Multi Supplier Unranked Award Additional information: This framework may also be utilised for call-offs by all other NHS Scotland Health Boards, who have a requirement within scope of this framework. Lot 3: Repair Rings and Repair Systems Supply of Repair Rings and Repair Systems. Please refer to Appendix 1 document for full scope of category requirements for this lot. Suppliers to be added to framework if awarded to Lot 1 and/or 2. Additional information: This framework may also be utilised for call-offs by all other NHS Scotland Health Boards, who have a requirement within scope of this framework. Lot 4: Transcatheter Aortic and Mitral Valve Implementation Service TAVI/TMVR Supply of Transcatheter Aortic and Mitral Valve Implementation Service TAVI/TMVR. Please refer to Appendix 1 document for full scope of category requirements for this lot. We envisage a maximum of six (6) suppliers to be awarded to this lot as a Multi Supplier Unranked award. Additional information: This framework may also be utilised for call-offs by all other NHS Scotland Health Boards, who have a requirement within scope of this framework. Lot 5: Grafts Supply of Grafts. Please refer to Appendix 1 document for full scope of category requirements for this lot. We envisage a maximum of six (6) suppliers to be awarded to this lot as a Multi Supplier Unranked award. Additional information: This framework may also be utilised for call-offs by all other NHS Scotland Health Boards, who have a requirement within scope of this framework. Lot 6: Percutaneous Mitral Valve Repair Supply of Percutaneous Mitral Valve Repair. Please refer to Appendix 1 document for full scope of category requirements for this lot. We envisage a maximum of six (6) suppliers to be awarded to this lot as a Multi Supplier Unranked award. Additional information: This framework may also be utilised for call-offs by all other NHS Scotland Health Boards, who have a requirement within scope of this framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Golden Jubilee National Hospital is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33182200 · Cardiac stimulation devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NHSGJ0090/22 Supply of Heart Valves and Associated Products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.