Awarded contract

NHS WYICB - Health Inclusion Service (Wakefield Place)

Details

Value
GBP 4,220,000
Topic
Health services
Published
4 June 2026

Tender description

NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (WYICB) is commissioning the provision of a Health Inclusion Service in the Wakefield District. This service will address the health needs of socially excluded populations who experience multiple risk factors for poor health, including stigma, discrimination, poverty, violence, and complex trauma. Lot 1: This notice is an intention to award a contract under the competitive process. The Contracting Authority: NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board intends to award the contract to Bevan Community Benefit Society for the provision of Health Inclusion Services. The Authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime.<br/><br/>Contract term: 01/10/2026 - 30/09/2029

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS WYICB - Health Inclusion Service (Wakefield Place).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS WYICB - Health Inclusion Service (Wakefield Place), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.