Awarded contract

NEC4 ECC Project Manager, ECC Supervisor, Commercial Manager & Environmental Clerk of Works (ECoW) for the Dylife project

Details

Value
GBP 90,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Supervision of building work
Published
1 June 2026

Tender description

The works will be delivered under the NEC4 Engineering and Construction Contract Main Option A. The Scope of services is to provide an NEC4 ECC Project Manager, an ECC Supervisor, Commercial Manager and an Environmental Clerk of Works (ECoW) for the Dylife project to cover general site works services. Additional information: This award was made through CCS framework RM6165

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Mining Remediation Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71247000 · Supervision of building work
  • 71248000 · Supervision of project and documentation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NEC4 ECC Project Manager, ECC Supervisor, Commercial Manager & Environmental Clerk of Works (ECoW) for the Dylife project.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.