MEP Survey Station Building at Science and Industry Museum, Manchester
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 3 June 2026
- Submission
- 29 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
An upcoming project involves a full building refurbishment with the exception of the recently renovated first floor Learning Academy. As part of the proposed upcoming refurbishment, the MEP installations will either require upgrading, diverting and/or re-commissioning to suit the requirements of the new spaces. The purpose of this intrusive survey is to inform the proposed scheme and production design for the proposed refurbishment. Please note that mandatory site visits are required for this tender, and the deadline for booking is 12:00 noon on 10 June 2026. Please refer to the tender documents for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 June 2026
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MEP Survey Station Building at Science and Industry Museum, Manchester.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
