ITT-South Africa Exam Venues Phase 2
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Hotel services
- Published
- 2 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The British Council South Africa Exams is the conducts IELTS exams across South Africa. We are catering around 14 000 candidates per annum for which we require Exam Venues across South Africa. We require exam venues in the category of schools, colleges, institute and /universities, in the enlisted cities / locations. If your venue is in these areas, you are requested to submit a response ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 May 2026
- Completed: Award published2 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55100000 · Hotel services
- 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITT-South Africa Exam Venues Phase 2.
- Open tender
abc
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
