Insurance Brokerage Request for Information and Early market engagement
Details
- Buyer
- National Wealth Fund
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Insurance brokerage services
- Published
- 3 June 2026
- Submission
- 21 August 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The National Wealth Fund (NWF) is looking to conduct Early Market engagement with Insurance Brokers in order to understand the market and help shape a future Procurement activity to put in place a contract for insurance brokerage services and subsequently award Insurance policies in a manner that is compliant with the Procurement Act 2023 (PA2023). NWF currently provides Life insurance and Income protection as a benefit to all its employees, with the fund putting in place group policies for both benefits via an insurance broker contract. NWF is looking to understand Brokers ability to undertake market reviews and subsequently award policies in line with the Procurement Act and what, if any, additional support/activity suppliers may require from NWF in order to place these compliantly. British Business Bank (BBB) may also be included as a service recipient to any brokerage contract awarded, to allow them to utilise any contract to undertake placement of policies they may require. Please note, the Total contract value stated reflects the NWF's estimated brokerage fees only. If BBB is included as a service recipient in a future procurement then the Total contract value will be higher to incorporate their brokerage fees.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published3 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
National Wealth Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66518100 · Insurance brokerage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance Brokerage Request for Information and Early market engagement.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Wealth Fund.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
