Awarded contract

Installation of Water Mains at Beacon Park, Site 24, Great Yarmouth

Details

Value
GBP 152,872.45
Duration
7 months
Topic
Construction work for water and sewage pipelines
Published
2 June 2026

Tender description

Installation of new water mains for the development at Beacon Park, Site 24, Hodds Lane, Great Yarmouth, NR31 7RQ ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Great Yarmouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45231300 · Construction work for water and sewage pipelines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Installation of Water Mains at Beacon Park, Site 24, Great Yarmouth.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Great Yarmouth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.