Awarded contract

HCT - Howard Court 1B Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Building construction work
Published
4 June 2026

Tender description

The Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier GD Construction for the provision of Howard Court 1B Refurbishment Additional information: This was awarded via Direct Award CCS Low Value Purchasing System framework RM6237

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 September 2026in 4 days

About the buyer

Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCT - Howard Court 1B Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.