Awarded contract

HCC03/26- Provision of a Sensory Support Service for Hertfordshire County Council

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Administrative healthcare services
Published
4 June 2026

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a sensory support service for Hertfordshire. This contract is now partially awarded. Please note: The standstill period for this award ends at midnight on the 16th June 2026. ## Contract award Title: Lot Two-Support for Individuals Residing in Hertfordshire Who are Blind or Have Sight Loss Lots: - Lot 2: Support for Individuals Residing in Hertfordshire Who are Blind or Have Sight Loss ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Visual Rehabilitation for Individuals Who are Blind or Have Sight Loss. - Lot 3: Support for Individuals Residing in Hertfordshire Who are Deaf or Have Hearing Loss

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85323000 · Community health services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

289 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC03/26- Provision of a Sensory Support Service for Hertfordshire County Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.