Awarded contract

Gentoo - The Mowbray - FRA & Balcony Works Architect

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Value
GBP 15,900
Duration
6 months
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
3 June 2026

Tender description

Gentoo Group seeks to appoint a suitably qualified Consultant to provide Architectural Services (Stages 0-6), BSA Principal Designer and CDM Principal Designer in respect to Fire Risk Assessment & Balcony Remedial Works at The Mowbray, Borough Road, Sunderland. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref. DN679373 - Design and Consultancy Services Framework [FTS Reference:2023/S 000-025741]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published3 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gentoo - The Mowbray - FRA & Balcony Works Architect.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gentoo - The Mowbray - FRA & Balcony Works Architect, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.