Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for Funding, Business and Enterprise External Marketing

Details

Value
GBP 170,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Advertising consultancy services
Published
1 June 2026

Tender description

An external marketing consultant is required to produce a communications plan for the Funding, Business & Enterprise Team, and marketing materials (digital) covering all aspects of SCC's business support offer. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
  • 79342200 · Promotional services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Funding, Business and Enterprise External Marketing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for Funding, Business and Enterprise External Marketing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.