Awarded contract
DN817992 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN757985 24 Month licence for AppCheck NG Vulnerability scanning
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 25,200
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 3 June 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
DN817992 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN757985 24 Month licence for AppCheck NG Vulnerability scanning
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Completed: Award published3 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DN817992 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN757985 24 Month licence for AppCheck NG Vulnerability scanning, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
