Awarded contract
CSE Quarter 1 (Sept-Nov) 2025 Call-Off Contracts 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
16 suppliers
- ANT AND BEX LODGINGS LIMITED
- Archangel Enterprises Ltd
- BREAK BARRIERS (NOTTINGHAM) LTD
- Consensus Community Support Ltd
- FITZROY SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
- Fosse Healthcare
- Fredas Care Ltd
- Gemini Exclusive Care Ltd
- GLOBAL SUPPORT AND CARE LTD
- Heathcotes
- JES CARE SERVICES LIMITED
- JRH Support (Nottingham) Ltd
- NORSACA
- Nottingham Community Housing Association Ltd
- REACH LEARNING DISABILITY CARE C.I.C.
- Royal Mencap Society (Mencap)
- Value
- GBP 7,132,802.56
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 5 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Batch upload of Call-Off Contracts made under the Multi Provider Framework Agreement DN747717. Direct awards made in Quarter 1 (Sept-Nov) 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2025
- Completed: Award published5 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSE Quarter 1 (Sept-Nov) 2025 Call-Off Contracts 2025.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
