Awarded contract
Consultancy Works for SW London ICB's UMF Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stace LLP
- Value
- GBP 315,450
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 2 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Programme Management and Consultancy Services to support South West London NHSPS in delivering the South West London ICB UMF schemes for FY 26/27 across multiple properties. SBS Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services (HPCCAS) - Lot 10
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 May 2026
- Completed: Award published2 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy Works for SW London ICB's UMF Programme.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
