Collection, Transport and Disposal of Septic Tank Waste
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BioMarsh Environmental Limited
- Value
- 270,735
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Sewage removal services
- Published
- 5 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
East Suffolk Services Limited are looking for a service provider to provide a limited, planned service and a reactive service for the provision of a collection, transport and removal of septic waste services for both East Suffolk Council and commercial clients on behalf of East Suffolk Services Limited (“ESSL”, “the Company”). This service is to include Out of Hours cover for the East Suffolk district. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
East Suffolk Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90410000 · Sewage removal services
- 90430000 · Sewage disposal services
- 90460000 · Cesspool or septic tank emptying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-services-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Collection, Transport and Disposal of Septic Tank Waste.
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Collection, Transport and Disposal of Septic Tank Waste, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk Services Limited.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
