Awarded contract

CO6095 Removal of Nuisance Vehicles and Abandoned Vehicles

Details

Buyer
NHS Tower Hamlets Clinical Commissioning Group
Supplier(s)
ELV Solutions
Value
GBP 2,750,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Support services for land transport
Published
3 June 2026

Tender description

The London Borough of Tower Hamlets is seeking to procure a contract for the removal of nuisance vehicles which will allow the council to fulfil it's obligations of removing vehicles parked in contravention of parking regulations. This new contract will be limited to removal vehicle services and will not impact on other types of enforcement Including the Issuing of PCN's. This project If successfully Implemented and awarded may lead to Improved recovery and deterrence. This contract will be split into 2 Lots: Lot 1: The provision of services for the removal, storage and disposal of abandoned vehicles Lot 2: The provision of services for the removal, storage and disposal of vehicles parked in contravention of traffic regulations ## Contract award Title: CO6095 Removal of Nuisance Vehicles and Abandoned Vehicles LOT 1 Lots: - Lot 1: The provision of services for the removal, storage and disposal of abandoned vehicles ## Contract award Title: CO6095 Removal of Nuisance Vehicles and Abandoned Vehicles - LOT 2 Lots: - Lot 2: the provision of services for the removal, storage and disposal of vehicles parked in contravention of traffic regulations

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published3 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

NHS Tower Hamlets Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63710000 · Support services for land transport

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CO6095 Removal of Nuisance Vehicles and Abandoned Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.