Awarded contract
Chartered Institute for Internal Auditors - GIAA group membership annual renewal 2026/27
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chartered Institute Of Internal Auditors
- Value
- GBP 76,270
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Membership organisation services
- Published
- 3 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
GIAA and it's cross-government clients value the professional credibility that comes with access to the Chartered Institute of Internal Audit through professional membership. Maintaining professional membership is required to maintain individual accreditations. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
GOVERNMENT INTERNAL AUDIT AGENCY is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98100000 · Membership organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-internal-audit-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-internal-audit-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-internal-audit-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-internal-audit-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-internal-audit-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-internal-audit-agency.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GOVERNMENT INTERNAL AUDIT AGENCY.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
