Changing Coasts Review of NCERM2 to improve the evidence base
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HASKONING UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 44,750
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 4 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Name - Changing Coasts Review of NCERM2 to improve the evidence base Department responsible - SUSTAINABLE COMMUNITIES AND COASTAL MGMT Description - This contract is to undertake an assessment of the numbers and types of receptors expected to be at-risk from coastal erosion over the next 100 years, based on the Environment Agency's updated National Coastal Erosion Risk Maps. Name of supplier - Haskoning UK Ltd Contract value - £44750.00 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Changing Coasts Review of NCERM2 to improve the evidence base.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
