Awarded contract

Call off Contract Under Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Forklift Truck Driver Training Courses for Prisoners at HMP Stafford

Details

Supplier(s)
FTW Training
Value
GBP 13,788
Duration
9 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
5 June 2026

Tender description

Call off Contract Under Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Forklift Truck Driver Training Courses for Prisoners at HMP Stafford. Provide RTITB accredited counterbalance forklift truck training and licence to prisoners, to enable future employment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call off Contract Under Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Forklift Truck Driver Training Courses for Prisoners at HMP Stafford.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call off Contract Under Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Forklift Truck Driver Training Courses for Prisoners at HMP Stafford, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.