CA17608 - Proposition Design Consultancy Services for Digital & AI Skills building
Details
- Buyer
- The King's Trust
- Supplier(s)
- FE TECH LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 74,700
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 4 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The King's Trust invites tenders from economic operators for the provision of the services as described in Part 3 of this Request for Tender (RFT). To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17608. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17608 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Completed: Award published4 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
The King's Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 80310000 · Youth education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-king-s-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-king-s-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-king-s-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-king-s-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-king-s-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-king-s-trust.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA17608 - Proposition Design Consultancy Services for Digital & AI Skills building.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
